Information regarding the protection and use of personal data

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY & COOKIE POLICY

Information on the processing of personal data (art.13 EU Reg. 2016/679, GDPR)
 
PREMISE
AETNA GROUP S.P.A. has always paid particular attention to the protection of personal data. With the following information (made in compliance with the so-called GDPR, that is the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, hereafter "Regulation" or "GDPR"), AETNA GROUP S.P.A. describes the methods of processing the personal data of users ("Interested") who consult and use this website, accessible athttp://www.aetnagroup.com("Website"). However, they do not concern other external websites or online services that may be reached through  links on the Website.
 
INDEX
SECTION 1 - PRIVACY POLICY
  1. Which data do we process?
  2. How long do we process the data for?
  3. Why do we process data?
  4. On what legal basis do we process the data?
  5. Who processes the data? And how can you contact them?
  6. Who are the recipients of the data?
  7. Which rights do the data subject have?
 
SECTION 2 - COOKIE POLICY
  1. What is a cookie?
  2. What are cookies used for?
  3. How do we inform the interested party?
  4. Which types of cookies do we use on the website?
  5. How to disable cookies?
 
SECTION 1 - PRIVACY POLICY
 
  1. WHICH DATA DO WE PROCESS?
 
  1. Navigation data
Some personal data whose transmission is implicit in browsing the websites are acquired by the computer systems that allow the operation of the Website. Even if this information are not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, they could allow users to be identified - by their very nature and through processing and association with data held by third parties. For example, these include the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the website, the URL addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server and other parameters relating to the operating system and browser used. As for cookies, please refer to the "Cookie policy" (Section 2).
 
  1. Data communicated by the user
The user can optionally, explicitly and voluntarily send communications using the contact forms on the Website or by writing an e-mail to the addresses indicated on the website itself: this entails the subsequent acquisition of the data communicated by the user, marked as " mandatory "and consent to receive any response messages to your requests; otherwise, it will not be possible to proceed with the processing.
Conversely, failure to provide the data marked as "optional" will not have any consequence in the management of the request by AETNA GROUP.
 
  1. Data communicated by the user to receive communications for marketing and / or commercial promotion purposes
In the event of explicit and optional expression of consent by the user, the data may be processed to carry out market surveys and statistics relating to the services and products offered, to evaluate customer satisfaction, as well as for marketing and / or purposes. commercial promotion, including the sending of paper and / or digital advertising material, relating to the services and / or products and events organized by AETNA GROUP and / or its commercial partners and third party companies.
In any communication, however, the user is reminded that he can withdraw consent at any time and without formalities. The data are deleted upon request of the interested party.
 
  1. Spontaneous applications regarding job positions at Aetna Group (section "Work with us")
Each interested party may voluntarily provide their personal data to AETNA GROUP in order to submit their application for open job positions, by sending a specific communication by e-mail and thus authorizing the Data Controller to process their personal data for the aforementioned purpose.
The provision of data is mandatory only for the presentation of your application and therefore the sending of your curriculum vitae is left to the will of the individual candidate and any refusal will make it impossible to use the service, without further consequences.
Consent to treatment is not necessary, pursuant to art. 111bis of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003 (so-called Privacy Code, as amended by Legislative Decree no. 101/2018) and art. 9, paragraph 2, letter b) of the GDPR, when the processing concerns data contained in the curricula spontaneously transmitted by the candidates for the purposes of the possible establishment of the employment / collaboration relationship, even if it concerns data falling within the particular categories provided for by art . 9 of the GDPR (for example, in the event that the data in question must be known due to the establishment of a working relationship, with particular reference to the candidate's possible membership in the protected categories or the need to carry out pre-presumptive medical examinations). At the time of any interview, the interested party will be provided with all further information on the processing of their personal data.
The cancellation of the data sent by the user is carried out by sending a specific request from the candidate to the Data Controller, using the contact details indicated in point 5 below ("Who processes the data? And how can you contact him?").
 
  1. Cookies and other tracking systems
Please refer to section 2 ("Cookie policy").
 
  1. Newsletter
The Newsletter is distributed via e-mail, automatically and free of charge, to those who request it, thus releasing their consent for such processing, by filling in the form on the website. The data provided will be used with IT and telematics tools for the sole purpose of providing the service required. The data will be processed exclusively by the owner's staff and collaborators or by its data processors. To stop receiving the newsletter, simply select the unsubscribe link in each e-mail received. In case of technical problems, it is possible to send a report via e-mail to the Owner.
 
  1. HOW LONG DO WE PROCESS THE DATA?
AETNA GROUP:
  1. delete browsing data (par. 1.1) immediately after processing, since these data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the Site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical computer crimes against the Website: except for the  eventuality, the web contacts data do not persist for more than seven days;
  2. retains the data communicated by the user (par. 1.2) and the data relating to spontaneous applications concerning job positions at Aetna Group (par. 1.4) for the period necessary for the purpose of completing the request sent by the user and based on what is required and / or permitted by current legislation;
  3. retains the data communicated by the user to receive communications for marketing and / or commercial promotion purposes (par. 1.3) up to the request for cancellation by the user and, in any case, within the limits allowed by current legislation and from any specific provisions of the Guarantor Authority;
  4. retains data relating to cookies and other tracking systems (par. 1.5) for the period indicated in Section 2 ("Cookie policy");
  5. retains the data relating to the subscription to the newsletter (par. 1.6) of a user for the period in which this service is active (ie until the user revokes his consent). Only the data of successful registration and subscription will be kept in a separate archive for the time allowed by current legislation.
  6. WHY DO WE PROCESS THE DATA?
The purpose of the treatment is:
  1. for paragraph 1.1, Browsing data, make the website usable and secure;
 
  1. for paragraph 1.2, Data communicated by the user, satisfy or respond to requests sent by the interested party;
     
  2. for paragraph 1.3, Data communicated by the user to receive communications for marketing and / or commercial promotion purposes, keep the user informed of the news and promotions proposed by AETNA GROUP and improve the quality of the services offered;
     
  3. for paragraph 1.4, spontaneous applications concerning job positions at Aetna Group, satisfy or respond to requests sent by the interested party;
     
  4. for paragraph 1.5, Cookies and other tracking systems, make the Website usable and functional for technical cookies and improve and optimize it for profiling cookies;
     
  5. for paragraph 1.6, Newsletter, periodically send communications to the User.
 
  1. ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS DO WE PROCESS THE DATA?
The legal basis is:
  1. for paragraph 1.1, Browsing data, the legitimate interest of the Owner in the proper functioning of the Website;
     
  2. for paragraph 1.2, Data communicated by the userthe provision of the services requested by the interested party;
     
  3. for paragraph 1.3, Data communicated by the user to receive communications for marketing and / or commercial promotion purposes, the consent of the interested party;
     
  4. for paragraph 1.4, Spontaneous applications regarding job positions at Aetna Group, the execution of a pre-contractual measure;
     
  5. for paragraph 1.5, Cookies and other tracking systems, the legitimate interest of the Owner in the proper functioning of the Site and in the regular use of the services offered by users, for technical and analytical cookies, and consent for any profiling cookies;
     
  6. for paragraph 1.6, Newsletter, the consent of the interested party.
 
 
  1. WHO TREAT THE DATA? AND HOW CAN YOU CONTACT IT?
The Data Controller is AETNA GROUP S.P.A. (VAT no. 01551781204), with registered office in Villa Verucchio (RN), S.P. Marecchia 59 - CAP 47826, with the following contact details: e-mail: privacy.it@robopac.com, PEC: aetnagroup@legalmail.it (hereinafter "Aetna Group" or "Owner").
 
  1. WHO ARE THE DATA RECIPIENTS?
The personal data collected are processed by the owner's staff, which acts on the basis of specific instructions provided in relation to the purposes and methods of the processing itself.
In addition, the managers appointed by the Data Controller are recipients of the data collected following consultation of the Site. The related list can be requested from the Data Controller using the contact data referred to in the previous paragraph ("Who processes the data? And how can I contact him?" ).
Personal data will not be processed outside the European Union and will be stored on servers located in European territory. The data may be processed in non-European countries only in the presence of a specific adequacy decision of the European Commission.
 
  1. WHAT RIGHTS ARE THEIR INTERESTED?
AETNA GROUP guarantees each interested party to be able to exercise the rights envisaged by the GDPR in relation to the processing carried out at any time, where the conditions exist and provided that they do not conflict with legal or contractual obligations.
More specifically, each interested party has the right:
• access, namely to find out whether or not the Data Controller processes his or her personal data and, if so, to access it in full, also obtaining a copy (art. 15 GDPR),
• rectification of inaccurate personal data or their integration where incomplete (art. 16 GDPR);
• the deletion of personal data (right to be forgotten) in the cases provided for by art. 17 GDPR;
• the limitation of treatment in the cases provided for by art. 18 GDPR;
• data portability, that is, the right to request and receive personal data processed by the Data Controller, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device and to request, where technically feasible, transmission to another holder without impediments (art. 20 GDPR);
• to object to the processing of data for direct marketing purposes (art. 21 GDPR).
The exercise of these rights can be exercised by communicating to the Data Controller (whose contact details are indicated in paragraph 5 of this section).
Furthermore, the interested parties who believe that the processing of personal data referred to them, carried out through this site, takes place in violation of the provisions of the Regulation have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (for Italy, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data: www.garanteprivacy.it), as required by art. 77 GDPR, or to act before the ordinary judicial authority (art. 79 GDPR).
 
SECTION 2 - COOKIE POLICY
 
  1. WHAT IS A COOKIE?
Cookies are information stored by the browser when a website is visited with any suitable device (such as a PC, tablet or smartphone). Each cookie contains different data (e.g. the name of the server from which it originates, a numeric identifier, etc.), it can remain in the system for the duration of a session (until the browser is closed) or for long periods and may contain a unique identification code.
 
  1. WHAT ARE COOKIES FOR?
Cookies are used for different purposes depending on their type: some are strictly necessary for the correct functionality of a website (technical cookies), while others optimize its performance to offer a better user experience or allow you to acquire statistics on the use of the site, such as analytics cookies or allow you to view personalized advertising, such as profiling cookies.
 
  1. HOW DO WE INFORM THE INTERESTED?
The eventual provision of the user's consent is stored by the Data Controller through a technical cookie, lasting 12 months. The user is informed both through the brief information (banner displayed until consent is given or denied, as explained in the paragraph "How to disable cookies?") And through this extended information; in addition, the links to the privacy policies of third parties are indicated below, also for the purpose of disabling them (where directly available through them).
 
  1. WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE ON THE WEBSITE?
General types of cookies used on the website
Technical cookies (first part): they are essential for the correct functioning and display of the website and to store the user's consent to the use of cookies.
Analytical cookies (third party): they are used for aggregate analysis of visits to the website, through the use of a third party service.
Profiling cookies (third party): they are used to create user profiles and are used in order to allow sharing via social networks and send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of surfing the net, through the use of third party services.
 
Cookies used on the Website
First-party cookies: only technical cookies are used, for the purpose of session management (duration: session), and to store the user's consent to the use of cookies (duration: 12 months).
 
Third-party cookies: the site uses cookies provided by the third parties listed below together with the links to the respective privacy policies (also for their disabling):
Analytical cookies Profiling cookies Furthermore, through the relative "Google Maps" function, the geographical location of the Owner is indicated. The privacy policy of "Google Maps" can be consulted at the following link:https://maps.google.it/intl/it/maps/about/behind-the-scenes/streetview/privacy/
For cookies resulting from sharing via social networks, please refer to each of them (since the cookies are related to the same):  
5. HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES?
Browser control: The commonly used browsers (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari) accept cookies by default, but this setting can be changed by the user at any time. This applies to both PCs and mobile devices such as tablets and smartphones: it is a function generally and widely supported.
Therefore, cookies can easily be disabled by accessing the options or preferences of the browser used and generally only third-party cookies can be blocked; in general, these options will have effect only for that browser and on that device, unless there are no active options for unifying preferences on different devices. Specific instructions can be found on the browser's options or help page. Disabling technical cookies, however, can affect the full and / or correct functioning of several sites, including this site.
Normally, the browsers used today:
  • offer the "Do not track" option, which is supported by some websites (but not all). In this way, some websites may no longer collect certain browsing data;
     
  • offer the option of anonymous or incognito browsing: in this way no data will be collected in the browser and browsing history will not be saved, but browsing data will still be acquired by the operator of the visited website;
     
  • allow you to delete cookies stored in whole or in part, but when you visit a website again, they are usually installed where this possibility is not blocked.
 
The links to the support pages of the most popular browsers are indicated (with instructions on disabling cookies on these browsers):   Third-party cookies: third-party cookies can be disabled both in the manner described above and by referring to each third party (following the links indicated in the previous paragraph).
Online tools: please note that from the sitehttp://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/it is possible not only to acquire further information on cookies, but also to check the installation of numerous cookies on your browser / device and, where supported, also to disable them.

Cookie            
Name Type Purpose
Google Analytics _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
First-party
persistent
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use this site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where vistors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
Click here for an overview of privacy at Google
.NET Session ASP.NET_SessionId First-party
session
This cookie is essential for managing user session. This cookie is anonymous and is deleted when you close your browser.
Visit the Microsoft website
DoubleClick id Third-party
persistent
doubleclick.net
DoubleClick uses cookies to improve advertising. Some common applications are to target advertising based on what’s relevant to a user, to improve reporting on campaign performance, and to avoid showing ads the user has already seen.DoubleClick sends a cookie to the browser when a user visits a page that shows DoubleClick ads. Pages with DoubleClick ads include ad tags that instruct browsers to request ad content from the DoubleClick ad server. When the server delivers the ad content, it also sends a cookie. But a page doesn’t have to show DoubleClick ads for this to happen; it just needs to include DoubleClick ad tags, which might load a click tracker or impression pixel instead.
DoubleClick cookies contain no personally identifiable information.
https://support.google.com/adsense/answer/2839090
Facebook   Third-party
facebook.com
https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter   Third-party
twitter.com
http://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them, visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org.
To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visithttp://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
This website uses technical and analytical cookies, to allow the optimal use of the website. Subject to expression of consent, third-party profiling cookies may also be used. To give consent, press ok. For more information. Info